University of St. Thomas Athletics

Carleton College vs St. Thomas

4/16/2015
South Field
4:55 pm

Carleton College

8-22, 1-9

1
Final
8

St. Thomas

27-7, 11-5

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000100141
310220X8120

Win: Delisle, Katie Jo (5-3)Loss: Freyberg (2-6)

Scoring Summary

Team
CAR
UST
1st
K. Delisle homered to left center, 3 RBI; B. Peterson scored; M. Dupuis scored.
0
3
2nd
B. Peterson flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; M. Trainor scored.
0
4
4th
B. Peterson flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; M. Wergin scored; M. Bush scored.
0
6
5th
Clarke homered to left center, RBI.
1
6
5th
M. Bush doubled to left field, RBI; M. Trainor scored.
1
7
5th
M. Wergin singled to left field, RBI; E. Wachman scored.
1
8

Carleton College

Clarke
3B41110002
Eppard
CF30100000
Steinberg
C30100000
Larose
DP30000011
Davis
1B30100010
Duke
SS10001000
Orans
2B20001012
Starr
RF20001011
Zuaro
LF30000000
Freyberg
P00000000
Totals
241413046
Batting
HR: Clarke (1)
SH: Duke (1)
Baserunning
Fielding
E: Duke (1)

St. Thomas

M. Wergin3B41210000
M. DupuisSS31201001
B. PetersonCF11120000
K. DelisleP31230002
M. MurphyP10000000
A. BoyerRF40000001
K. BoweLF40200000
D. WigenDP30100003
A. RicePH10000000
M. TrainorC22000001
M. Bush1B21211000
C. BalsimoPR00000000
E. WachmanPR01000000
D. Tschann1B00000000
H. Kascht2B00000000
Totals
2881272008

Carleton College

Freyberg
6.0128820102028341160
Totals 128820102028341160

St. Thomas

K. Delisle4.24111410001719370
M. Murphy2.100020000079160
Totals 41134100024284130
Loss: Freyberg (2-6)
HBP: Freyberg (2) ;