University of St. Thomas Athletics

Carleton College vs St. Thomas

4/16/2015
South Field
3:30 pm

Carleton College

8-21, 10-5

0
Final
8

St. Thomas

26-7, 1-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00000055
0503X890

Win: Bowe, Kendra (15-4)Loss: Davis (5-13)

Scoring Summary

Team
CAR
UST
2nd
M. Trainor reached first on a throwing error by p, advanced to second; D. Wigen scored, unearned; K. Bowe scored, unearned.
0
2
2nd
M. Wergin singled to right field, RBI; M. Trainor scored, unearned.
0
3
2nd
K. Delisle singled, advanced to third on an error by rf, RBI; M. Dupuis scored, unearned; M. Wergin scored, unearned.
0
5
4th
M. Dupuis singled to left field, RBI; M. Wergin scored.
0
6
4th
K. Delisle tripled to right field, RBI; B. Peterson scored.
0
7
4th
A. Boyer singled to center field, RBI; K. Delisle scored.
0
8

Carleton College

Clarke
3B30200000
Eppard
CF30000010
Steinberg
DP30000002
Larose
1B20000001
Davis
P20100000
Duke
2B20100000
Orans
RF20100002
Lucchesi
SS20000001
Zuaro
LF10001000
Magats
C00000000
Totals
200501016
Batting
2B: Clarke (2)
Fielding
E: Clarke (1); Davis (2); Orans (1); Magats (1)

St. Thomas

M. Wergin3B32310000
M. DupuisSS31210010
M. CzechPR00000000
B. PetersonCF21001000
K. DelisleLF31220000
A. BoyerRF30110023
K. BoweP21100000
D. WigenDP21000000
D. TschannPH10000011
M. TrainorC21000000
M. Bush1B10000001
H. Kascht2B00000000
Totals
228951045

Carleton College

Davis
4.09831400002225440
Totals 9831400002225440

St. Thomas

K. Bowe5.05001100002021950
Totals 5001100002021950
Loss: Davis (5-13)