Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sun. 26 vs. Alumni # 2:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. UW-Superior Final W, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Knox Final W, 2-0
Sat. 8 at Lake Forest Final W, 4-0
Sun. 9 at North Central (Ill.) Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 12 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 15 vs. Saint John's Postponed
  Postponed until Oct. 2
Tue. 18 vs. Luther Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 25 at Hamline * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 29 vs. Macalester * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Saint John's * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Carleton * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 vs. Carthage Final W, 5-1
Wed. 10 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 12 at Northwestern Final W, 4-0
Sun. 14 at St. Scholastica Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 at St. Olaf * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 23 at Augsburg * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 vs. Bethel * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 30 vs. Augsburg % Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  MIAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Pacific Lutheran % @ St. Paul, Minn. Final W, 1-0
  NCAA First Round, South Field
Sun. 11 vs. UW-Superior % @ St. Paul, Minn. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Second Round, South Field
Sat. 17 vs. Luther % @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Third Round
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Chicago Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 6 at Luther Final - OT L, 3-2
Sun. 8 vs. Wartburg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 13 at Claremont-M-S Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Redlands Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 18 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Augsburg * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 28 vs. St. Olaf * Final W, 6-1
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Saint John's * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at Bethel * Final W, 3-0
  PPD from 10/5
Sat. 12 vs. Carleton * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 16 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 1-0
  @ Fargo Shanley HS
Sat. 19 vs. Hamline * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 20 vs. St. Scholastica Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Macalester * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 6 vs. Carleton % Final W, 3-0
  MIAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Gustavus Adolphus % @ Mankato, Minnesota, Final L, 3-1
  MIAC Playoff Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event