Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 10:25 PM
                            The Showcase - 2/9/2018                            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Hoglund                 Minnesota-Du              7.07q  5 
  2 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.11q  7 
  3 LaJuan Preston               Concordia-St              7.14q  6 
  4 Ryan Neville                 St. Thomas                7.17q  3 
  5 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.22q  3 
  6 Kyle Lichttenegger           Saint Mary's              7.24q  2 
  6 Aaron Zmolek                 Wis.-Eau Cla              7.24q  1 
  8 Kelvin Kwarteng              Minnesota-Du              7.25q  4 
  9 Hunter Henk                  Wis.-Eau Cla              7.25   6 
 10 Kyle Dorosz                  Wis.-River F              7.27   5 
 11 Jack Schultenover            Macalester                7.28   6 
 12 Justin Elstad                St. Olaf                  7.29   7 
 13 Daniel Meagher               Unattached                7.29   7 
 14 Dawsen Cossalter             Wis.-Eau Cla              7.29   1 
 15 Brent Heilman                Wis.-Stout                7.32   4 
 16 William Ray                  Concordia-St              7.32   2 
 17 Kyle Groven                  Wis.-Eau Cla              7.32   1 
 18 KJ Munn                      Wis.-Eau Cla              7.33   3 
 19 Mackenson Steinberg          Wis.-Stout                7.34   5 
 20 Jordan Lein                  Hamline                   7.37   5 
 21 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                7.39   4 
 22 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas                7.44   7 
 23 Gordy Paulman                Saint Mary's              7.45   3 
 24 Drake Kapler                 Wis.-Eau Cla              7.46   7 
 25 Remington Brisbois           Hamline                   7.47   3 
 26 Christopher Hayes            Hamline                   7.47   5 
 27 Mitchell Hockbein            Wis.-River F              7.49   6 
 28 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.50   2 
 29 Logan Weiss                  St. Olaf                  7.61   2 
 30 Benjamin Scott               St. Olaf                  7.63   7 
 31 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas                7.68   6 
 32 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                  7.76   4 
 33 Travis Greer                 Jamestown                 7.80   2 
 34 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas                7.81   6 
 35 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                7.87   5 
 36 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas                7.88   4 
 37 Josh Angevine                Carleton                  7.95   2 
 38 Leo Pittsley                 Wis.-River F              8.00   1 
 39 Samuel Kludt                 Jamestown                 8.18   7 
 40 Pete Rohr                    Hamline                   8.33   1 
 40 Oliver Wood                  St. Olaf                  8.33   3 
 42 Jacob Juelfs                 Jamestown                 8.99   3 
 -- Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                X6.95   4 
 -- Michael Witchen              Unattached               X7.23   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaJuan Preston               Concordia-St              6.96  
  2 Nate Hoglund                 Minnesota-Du              7.09  
  3 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.12  
  4 Aaron Zmolek                 Wis.-Eau Cla              7.17  
  5 Kyle Lichttenegger           Saint Mary's              7.17  
  6 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.19  
  7 Ryan Neville                 St. Thomas                7.21  
  8 Kelvin Kwarteng              Minnesota-Du              7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Hoglund                 Minnesota-Du             22.55   2 
  2 Aaron Zmolek                 Wis.-Eau Cla             22.68   1 
  3 LaJuan Preston               Concordia-St             22.73   1 
  4 Jordan Lijewski              Wis.-Eau Cla             22.74   3 
  5 Hunter Henk                  Wis.-Eau Cla             22.78   2 
  6 Cody Lohrenz                 Wis.-Stout               22.84   3 
  7 William Ray                  Concordia-St             22.96   2 
  8 Ross Thompson                Wis.-Stout               23.06   5 
  9 Andrew Leck                  Concordia-St             23.11   1 
 10 Adam Lembke                  Wis.-Eau Cla             23.18   6 
 11 Kelvin Kwarteng              Minnesota-Du             23.23   7 
 12 KJ Munn                      Wis.-Eau Cla             23.23   6 
 13 Desmond Bassett              Concordia-St             23.25   5 
 14 Brent Heilman                Wis.-Stout               23.27   4 
 15 Dawsen Cossalter             Wis.-Eau Cla             23.32   4 
 16 Ryan Tolkinen                Minnesota-Du             23.39   3 
 17 Austin Carlson               Minnesota-Du             23.43   6 
 18 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               23.49   5 
 19 Connor Behm                  Minnesota-Du             23.60   7 
 20 Justin Washington            Carleton                 23.64   8 
 21 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 23.78   7 
 22 Noah Anderson                Saint Mary's             23.92   1 
 23 Liam Sullivan                Carleton                 23.93   1 
 24 Andrew Allemann              Saint Mary's             23.94   4 
 25 Mackenson Steinberg          Wis.-Stout               23.98   1 
 26 Drake Kapler                 Wis.-Eau Cla             24.03   3 
 27 Collin Eswein                Wis.-Eau Cla             24.08   8 
 28 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas               24.27   2 
 29 Jack Hoaby                   Wis.-Stout               24.32   4 
 30 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               24.43   3 
 31 Dan Scapicchio               Carleton                 24.47   5 
 32 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas               24.50   5 
 33 Daniel Meagher               Unattached               24.54   2 
 34 Brandon Hernandez            Wis.-Stout               24.65   3 
 35 Brian Eisner                 Macalester               24.69   4 
 36 Hogan Kernstock              Wis.-River F             24.75   8 
 37 Noah Bielinski               Wis.-Stout               25.15   4 
 38 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas               25.15   6 
 39 Riley Jacobson               Wis.-River F             25.38   2 
 40 Leo Pittsley                 Wis.-River F             25.56   6 
 41 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               25.98   5 
 42 Josh Angevine                Carleton                 26.42   7 
 43 Jacob Juelfs                 Jamestown                31.13   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Carlson               Minnesota-Du             51.29   2 
  2 Cody Lohrenz                 Wis.-Stout               51.32   1 
  3 Kyle Groven                  Wis.-Eau Cla             51.51   2 
  4 Ryan Tolkinen                Minnesota-Du             51.55   1 
  5 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               51.69   1 
  6 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 51.71   1 
  7 Jordan Lijewski              Wis.-Eau Cla             51.72   2 
  8 Brian Eisner                 Macalester               51.92   2 
  9 Andrew Hornung               Jamestown                51.93   1 
 10 Jordan Grier                 Hamline                  52.14   2 
 11 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               52.18   3 
 12 Ross Thompson                Wis.-Stout               52.21   3 
 13 Connor Behm                  Minnesota-Du             52.93   2 
 14 Alan Falkowski               Wis.-River F             54.05   3 
 15 Nick Wilkerson               Wis.-Stout               54.06   5 
 16 Cason Reyes                  Jamestown                54.20   3 
 17 Jasiah Scott                 Wis.-Stout               54.46   5 
 18 Francis Shen                 Unattached               54.64   4 
 19 Alberto Mendez               Hamline                  54.76   4 
 20 Ben Gifford                  St. Thomas               54.77   3 
 21 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas               54.82   3 
 22 Jude Pelowski                Wis.-Stout               55.11   5 
 23 Hunter Mickelson             Hamline                  55.12   5 
 24 Dillon Keller                Wis.-Stout               55.84   5 
 25 Seth Plenge                  Wis.-Stout               56.22   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas             1:23.48   1 
  2 Collin Sieffert              Minnesota              1:23.76   1 
  3 Austin Baxter                Carleton               1:25.82   2 
  4 Garrett Benz                 Minnesota-Du           1:25.91   2 
  5 Nolan Ebner                  Macalester             1:26.36   1 
  6 Jean Lain                    Wis.-River F           1:26.76   2 
  7 Noah Torvik                  Minnesota-Du           1:27.83   2 
  8 Nathan Moll                  Wis.-Eau Cla           1:28.40   2 
  9 Mitchell Lorenz              Wis.-River F           1:31.18   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Allen               Concordia-St           1:53.18   1 
  2 Casey Roberts                Wartburg               1:54.05   1 
  3 Carl Kozlowski               St. Thomas             1:56.28   1 
  4 Evan Hatton                  Bethel                 1:56.49   1 
  5 Joe Morrison                 Minnesota              1:57.76   1 
  6 Andrew Gilles                Wis.-Stout             1:58.14   1 
  7 Sam McMichael                Wartburg               1:58.61   1 
  8 Adam Kasper                  Wis.-River F           1:58.78   1 
  9 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             1:59.78   2 
 10 Andrew Arthur                Minnesota-Du           1:59.97   2 
 11 Jake Houghton                Wis.-Stout             2:00.01   2 
 12 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             2:01.49   3 
 13 Guenter Schwoerer            Wis.-Eau Cla           2:01.55   3 
 14 Kody Radtke                  Wis.-Stout             2:01.60   2 
 15 Jackson Clements             Wis.-Eau Cla           2:03.00   3 
 16 Brian Carl                   St. Thomas             2:03.14   2 
 17 Nick Brusilow                Carleton               2:03.18   3 
 18 Zach Herman                  St. Olaf               2:03.24   4 
 19 Dietrich Schwoerer           Wis.-Eau Cla           2:03.33   2 
 20 Andrew Hornung               Jamestown              2:03.61   2 
 21 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             2:04.35   2 
 22 Sam Wouters                  Wis.-Stout             2:05.06   2 
 23 Kellen Overvig               Hamline                2:05.17   3 
 24 Edwin Reyes Herrera          Macalester             2:05.51   4 
 25 Ben Roen                     Hamline                2:06.46   4 
 26 Tyler Anderson               Concordia-St           2:06.72   4 
 27 Tyler Tomich                 Wis.-Eau Cla           2:07.72   3 
 28 Peter Aehl                   St. Olaf               2:07.81   4 
 29 Sam Bergman                  St. Olaf               2:07.93   4 
 30 Matt Lorah                   Hamline                2:07.95   4 
 31 Cory Warner                  Concordia-St           2:09.04   1 
 32 Jonathon Meaden              Saint Mary's           2:09.50   4 
 33 Michael Carlsen              Carleton               2:11.88   4 
 34 Alex Jones                   Jamestown              3:00.03   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Gustafson              Hamline                2:33.86  
  2 Josh Peterson                Minnesota-Du           2:35.50  
  3 Wyatt Midtvedt               Minnesota-Du           2:35.87  
  4 Daniel Zoltek                Minnesota-Du           2:36.08  
  5 Spencer Bergen               Concordia-St           2:41.56  
  6 Eli Grubbs                   Concordia-St           2:41.97  
  7 Lukas Lindgren               St. Olaf               2:43.79  
  8 Ben Schnieders               Carleton               2:54.09  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf               4:18.94   1 
  2 Dylan Lueck                  Wis.-Eau Cla           4:19.77   1 
  3 Brendon Paucek               Wis.-Eau Cla           4:19.86   1 
  4 Sean Lonergan                St. Olaf               4:21.05   1 
  5 Mike Fifield                 Wis.-Stout             4:21.32   1 
  6 Christian Leonard            Minnesota-Du           4:21.79   1 
  7 Chad Couser                  Wis.-Eau Cla           4:26.57   2 
  8 Cory Warner                  Concordia-St           4:26.64   2 
  9 Cole Lebourgeois             Minnesota-Du           4:27.71   2 
 10 Alex Winn                    Wis.-Eau Cla           4:28.46   2 
 11 Chris Boranian               Macalester             4:28.61   2 
 12 Jake Kluver                  Minnesota-Du           4:29.01   2 
 13 Connor Dolan                 Wis.-Eau Cla           4:31.36   2 
 14 Ezekiel Lelinga              Bethel                 4:31.59   1 
 15 Owen Wright                  St. Olaf               4:32.32   2 
 16 Bailey Wilson                Wis.-Eau Cla           4:33.30   2 
 17 Ben Borash                   Saint Mary's           4:33.32   2 
 18 Scott Helstad                St. Thomas             4:33.54   2 
 19 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               4:34.50   2 
 20 Sam Primozich                St. Olaf               4:34.86   1 
 21 Aaron Ford                   Jamestown              4:35.00   1 
 22 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             4:35.64   2 
 23 Tyler Kobilarcsik            Wis.-Eau Cla           4:37.89   3 
 24 Matthew Olson                Wis.-Eau Cla           4:38.79   3 
 25 Jake Lepak                   Macalester             4:39.50   3 
 26 Andrew Kempf                 Wis.-Eau Cla           4:39.76   3 
 27 Jackson Simon                St. Olaf               4:39.86   2 
 28 John Egdorf                  Wis.-Eau Cla           4:39.90   3 
 29 Erik Sworski                 St. Thomas             4:41.32   3 
 30 Josh Willard                 St. Thomas             4:41.45   3 
 31 Adrian Johnson               Macalester             4:41.78   3 
 32 Jordan Malikowski            Saint Mary's           4:42.22   3 
 33 Sean Ahlness                 Hamline                4:43.33   3 
 34 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf               4:43.80   2 
 35 Isaiah Olsem                 Saint Mary's           4:45.70   3 
 36 Tanner Moris                 Saint Mary's           4:45.72   3 
 37 Bailey LaChance              St. Thomas             4:52.26   3 
 38 Reid Schwechler              Wis.-River F           4:53.96   3 
 39 Dakota Wagner                Jamestown              4:54.81   3 
 40 Jacob Bransky                Carleton               4:55.62   3 
 41 Connor Johnson               Wis.-River F           4:57.30   3 
 42 Edward Hershewe              Carleton               4:58.91   3 
 43 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas             5:00.37   3 
 44 Max Kuhs                     Carleton               5:01.62   3 
 45 Alex Walsh                   Hamline                5:02.94   3 
 46 Collin Hartogh               Hamline                5:09.47   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Anderson             St. Olaf               8:44.28q 
  2 Liban Jama                   St. Olaf               8:45.03q 
  3 Karl Wachter                 St. Thomas             8:45.55q 
  4 Tyler Ellefson               Wis.-Stout             8:47.92q 
  5 Joe Van Grinsven             Wis.-Stout             8:48.83q 
  6 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             8:49.51q 
  7 Jacob Eggers                 Unattached             8:50.69q 
  8 Harrison Clark               Unattached             8:57.79q 
  9 Fernando Benitez             Hamline                8:59.38  
 10 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               9:04.96  
 11 Justin Furcich               St. Olaf               9:07.30  
 12 Donavan Moser                Jamestown              9:52.10  
 13 Michael Sampers              Jamestown             10:07.98  
 14 Ross Hickey                  Concordia-St          10:10.46  
 15 Dustin Wagner                Jamestown             10:19.81  
 16 David Rosenlund              Wis.-Stout            29:32.70  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Darin Lau                    Wis.-Eau Cla          14:22.53   1 
  2 Walker Rynes                 Wis.-Plattev          14:31.59   1 
  3 Alec Bass                    Dubuque               14:42.16   1 
  4 Bashir Aidrus                SW Minnesota          14:45.18   1 
  5 Henry Jessen                 Minnesota-Du          14:55.06   1 
  6 Cody Sedbrook                Minnesota-Du          15:01.71   1 
  7 Luke Lahr                    Minnesota-Du          15:03.42   1 
  8 Riley Huffman                Wis.-Eau Cla          15:09.05   1 
  9 Matthew Young                Jamestown             15:10.10   1 
 10 Nicolas Zolondek             Wis.-Stout            15:12.85   1 
 11 Caleb Troe                   Concordia-St          15:15.29   1 
 12 Eli Kaczinski                Wartburg              15:16.83   1 
 13 Thomas Lerdall               St. Olaf              15:17.12   1 
 14 Isaac Boedighei              St. Scholastica       15:17.43   1 
 15 Mike Friedman                Wis.-Stout            15:25.60   1 
 16 Trevor Blum                  Wis.-Stout            15:25.87   2 
 17 Elliot Kadrofske             St. Olaf              15:25.89   2 
 18 Jordan Koski                 Wis.-Superio          15:27.80   2 
 19 Cole Oslin                   Concordia-St          15:28.71   2 
 20 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas            15:29.94   2 
 21 Dan Ressler                  Wis.-Stout            15:31.57   2 
 22 Owen Smalley                 Minnesota-Du          15:33.93   2 
 23 Sam Kuhlmann                 Wis.-Eau Cla          15:33.94   2 
 24 Zach Zimmerman               Wis.-Stout            15:35.08   2 
 25 Isaac Overmyer               Minnesota-Du          15:42.70   2 
 26 Mitchell Black               Wartburg              15:43.92   2 
 27 Blake Anderson               Minnesota-Du          15:44.79   1 
 28 Braydon Kubat                Minnesota-Du          15:46.44   2 
 29 Braydon Johnson              Wis.-River F          15:47.52   2 
 30 Zeke Green                   Concordia-St          15:48.24   2 
 31 Kyle Mehrhof                 Hamline               15:49.60   2 
 32 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas            15:50.81   2 
 33 Ben Carmichael               Wis.-Eau Cla          15:58.29   2 
 34 Kendall Hill                 Minnesota-Du          15:59.00   2 
 35 Harrison Redepenning         Unattached            15:59.93   2 
 36 Chase Hamilton               SW Minnesota          16:06.37   2 
 37 Jonah Herzog                 St. Olaf              16:07.78   2 
 38 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf              16:08.11   2 
 39 Scott Burazin                Concordia-St          16:08.82   2 
 40 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas            16:29.97   2 
 41 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf              16:36.91   2 
 42 Cole Harty                   Wis.-Stout            16:45.39   2 
 43 Isaac Slagel                 St. Olaf              16:53.96   2 
 44 Tyler Karl                   Unattached            16:55.41   2 
 45 Ian Dewey                    Concordia-St          17:11.95   2 
 46 Nick Dea                     St. Olaf              17:12.57   2 
 47 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf              17:22.38   2 
 48 Daniel Palmer                Jamestown             17:43.82   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                8.71q  3 
  2 Dylan Olson                  Hamline                   8.75q  3 
  3 Tyler Bouchard               Wis.-Eau Cla              8.94q  1 
  4 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                8.98q  1 
  5 Justin Washington            Carleton                  9.03q  3 
  6 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                9.04q  4 
  7 Austin Coates                St. Thomas                9.11q  4 
  8 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas                9.15q  3 
  9 Francis Shen                 Unattached                9.16   2 
 10 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.25   3 
 11 Noah Zastrow                 Wis.-Stout                9.28   4 
 12 Alex Grulkowski              Wis.-Stout                9.31   1 
 13 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.45   4 
 14 Benjamin Scott               St. Olaf                  9.48   4 
 15 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas                9.50   2 
 16 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas                9.52   1 
 17 Jordan Lacey                 Wis.-Eau Cla              9.53   3 
 18 McKail Hertzog               Hamline                   9.65   1 
 19 Riley Jacobson               Wis.-River F              9.67   3 
 20 Oliver Wood                  St. Olaf                  9.73   2 
 21 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas                9.76   2 
 22 Liam Sullivan                Carleton                  9.77   4 
 23 Noah Reutzel                 Hamline                   9.82   2 
 24 Lucas Bakken-Heck            Hamline                   9.86   4 
 25 Harry Alappat                Carleton                 10.11   1 
 26 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 10.30   2 
 27 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                 10.67   4 
 -- Dylan Cooper                 Wis.-Eau Cla                NT   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Cooper                 Wis.-Eau Cla              8.62  
  2 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                8.64  
  3 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.97  
  3 Justin Washington            Carleton                  8.97  
  5 Tyler Bouchard               Wis.-Eau Cla              8.98  
  5 Austin Coates                St. Thomas                8.98  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                           1:33.24  
     1) Andrew Allemann                 2) Gordy Paulman                  
     3) Noah Anderson                   4) Matthew Boone                  
  2 Wis.-River Falls  'A'                               1:33.99  
     1) Mitchell Hockbein               2) Alan Falkowski                 
     3) Adam Kasper                     4) Jean Lain                      
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        1:34.73  
     1) Christopher Hayes               2) Remington Brisbois             
     3) Maxwell Ponath                  4) Jordan Lein                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concordia-St. Paul  'A'                             3:27.21   1 
     1) Andrew Leck                     2) Desmond Bassett                
     3) LaJuan Preston                  4) Vantwon Melton                 
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:27.37   1 
     1) Jonah Schoenfelder              2) Ryan Neville                   
     3) James Skidmore                  4) Chris Mueller                  
  3 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:29.86   1 
     1) Brandon Krogman                 2) Kyle Lichttenegger             
     3) Kody Michaels                   4) Matthew Boone                  
  4 Wis.-Stout  'A'                                     3:32.11   1 
     1) Kody Radtke                     2) Andrew Gilles                  
     3) Sam Wouters                     4) Alex Grulkowski                
  5 Hamline  'A'                                        3:35.38   1 
     1) Jordan Grier                    2) Hunter Mickelson               
     3) Alberto Mendez                  4) Maxwell Ponath                 
  6 Wis.-Stout  'B'                                     3:38.70   2 
     1) Nick Wilkerson                  2) Mike Fifield                   
     3) Jake Houghton                   4) David Rosenlund                
  7 Hamline  'B'                                        3:40.25   2 
     1) Kellen Overvig                  2) Lucas Bakken-Heck              
     3) Ben Roen                        4) Dylan Olson                    
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:40.30   1 
     1) Jackson Clements                2) James Riordan                  
     3) Guenter Schwoerer               4) Tyler Tomich                   
  9 Wis.-Stout  'C'                                     3:41.14   2 
     1) Brandon Hernandez               2) Noah Zastrow                   
     3) Jack Hoaby                      4) Noah Bielinski                 
 10 Wis.-Stout  'D'                                     3:41.16   2 
     1) Jude Pelowski                   2) Dillon Keller                  
     3) Seth Plenge                     4) Issac Seibold                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas               1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Dylan Cooper                 Wis.-Eau Cla             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Ian O'Connor                 Minnesota-Du            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Conor White                  St. Thomas              J1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Henry Haberman               Wis.-Superio             1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Ed Mata                      Jamestown                1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Kyle Ell                     Hamline                  1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Alan Hehr                    Wis.-River F             1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Tyler Jeffries               Wis.-Eau Cla             1.79m    5-10.50 
 10 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              J1.79m    5-10.50 
 10 Christian Beamer             Saint Mary's            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Jarick Rieffer               Hamline                 J1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Tyler Wanous                 Minnesota-Du            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 14 Andrew Johnson               Concordia-St            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 15 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas              J1.79m    5-10.50 
 16 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas               1.74m    5-08.50 
 17 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas              J1.69m    5-06.50 
 19 Tyler Bouchard               Wis.-Eau Cla             1.64m    5-04.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Josh Freyholtz               Wis.-Stout               4.77m   15-07.75 
  3 Colton Sorensen              Wis.-River F             4.62m   15-01.75 
  4 Dan Clark                    Minnesota-Du             4.47m   14-08.00 
  5 Noah Zastrow                 Wis.-Stout              J4.47m   14-08.00 
  6 Robert Mesenburg             Wis.-Stout              J4.47m   14-08.00 
  7 Drew Dockendorf              Concordia-St             4.32m   14-02.00 
  8 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.17m   13-08.25 
  9 Brenden Buryska              Wis.-Stout              J4.17m   13-08.25 
 10 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                J4.17m   13-08.25 
 11 Michael Amerlan              Wis.-Eau Cla             4.02m   13-02.25 
 12 Jack Kolar                   Wis.-Stout              J4.02m   13-02.25 
 13 Alec Varani                  Wis.-Stout               3.87m   12-08.25 
 -- Dylan Cooper                 Wis.-Eau Cla                NH            
 -- Braden Cousineau             Wis.-Eau Cla                NH            
 -- Marshall Jeppeson            Concordia-St                NH            
 -- Riley Jacobson               Wis.-River F                NH            
 -- Jed Lorenz                   Wis.-Eau Cla                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor White                  St. Thomas               7.13m   23-04.75 
  2 Michael Witchen              Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50 
  3 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Josh Freyholtz               Wis.-Stout               6.94m   22-09.25 
  5 Adam Lembke                  Wis.-Eau Cla             6.75m   22-01.75 
  6 Alex Grulkowski              Wis.-Stout               6.61m   21-08.25 
  7 Desmond Steward              Saint Mary's             6.53m   21-05.25 
  8 Noah Zastrow                 Wis.-Stout               6.52m   21-04.75 
  9 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas               6.49m   21-03.50 
 10 Kyle Lichttenegger           Saint Mary's             6.45m   21-02.00 
 11 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               6.33m   20-09.25 
 12 Andrew Smith                 Macalester               6.32m   20-09.00 
 13 Michael Amerlan              Wis.-Eau Cla             6.27m   20-07.00 
 14 Andrew Johnson               Concordia-St             6.24m   20-05.75 
 15 Isaac Lee                    Wis.-Stout               6.20m   20-04.25 
 16 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 6.12m   20-01.00 
 17 Jack Buckner                 Carleton                 6.10m   20-00.25 
 18 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas               6.01m   19-08.75 
 18 Liam Sullivan                Carleton                 6.01m   19-08.75 
 20 Collin Eswein                Wis.-Eau Cla             5.99m   19-08.00 
 21 Lucas Larson                 Wis.-Eau Cla             5.94m   19-06.00 
 22 Sam Devenport                Wis.-Eau Cla             5.91m   19-04.75 
 23 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               5.89m   19-04.00 
 24 Jordan Lacey                 Wis.-Eau Cla             5.77m   18-11.25 
 25 Ed Mata                      Jamestown                5.70m   18-08.50 
 26 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               5.66m   18-07.00 
 27 Cason Reyes                  Jamestown                5.61m   18-05.00 
 28 Travis Greer                 Jamestown                5.56m   18-03.00 
 29 Jack Kolar                   Wis.-Stout               5.52m   18-01.50 
 30 Leo Pittsley                 Wis.-River F             5.07m   16-07.75 
 31 Brady Balts                  Wis.-River F             4.97m   16-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antony Odera                 Unattached              14.22m   46-08.00 
  2 TJ Lui                       Wis.-Eau Cla            14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Desmond Steward              Saint Mary's            13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Spencer Wilhelm              Wis.-Stout              13.03m   42-09.00 
  5 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.62m   41-05.00 
  6 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Dean Marlin                  Saint Mary's            12.15m   39-10.50 
  8 Ed Mata                      Jamestown               12.12m   39-09.25 
  9 Tim Rixman                   Wis.-River F            11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Brady Balts                  Wis.-River F            10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Elsner                   Wis.-Stout              17.71m   58-01.25 
  2 Travis Jacobson              Hamline                 15.98m   52-05.25 
  3 Anton Proksch                Wis.-Stout              15.77m   51-09.00 
  4 Clint Treichel               Minnesota-Du            15.60m   51-02.25 
  5 Marcus Gustaveson            Concordia-St            15.58m   51-01.50 
  6 Mitchell Maday               Hamline                 15.48m   50-09.50 
  7 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                14.51m   47-07.25 
  8 Joe Martin                   Hamline                 14.19m   46-06.75 
  9 Brad Stoll                   Wis.-Eau Cla            13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Thomas Hutchinson            Concordia-St            13.77m   45-02.25 
 11 Adam Miller                  Concordia-St            13.71m   44-11.75 
 12 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              13.70m   44-11.50 
 13 Dylan Larson                 Hamline                 12.99m   42-07.50 
 14 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              12.97m   42-06.75 
 15 Kevin Ruechel                Wis.-Stout              12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              12.88m   42-03.25 
 17 Tyler Amy                    Saint Mary's            12.85m   42-02.00 
 18 David McNichols              Macalester              12.65m   41-06.00 
 19 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.43m   40-09.50 
 20 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              12.42m   40-09.00 
 21 Thomas Jensen                Wis.-Eau Cla            12.40m   40-08.25 
 22 Delwin Potter                Jamestown               12.09m   39-08.00 
 23 Ethan Greene                 Macalester              11.75m   38-06.75 
 24 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              11.54m   37-10.50 
 25 Justin Barnes                Wis.-River F            10.97m   36-00.00 
 26 Peter Place                  Wis.-River F            10.63m   34-10.50 
 27 Lance Johnsrud               Wis.-Eau Cla            10.56m   34-07.75 
 28 John Medley                  Jamestown               10.25m   33-07.50 
 29 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               8.32m   27-03.75 
 -- Eric Johnson                 Concordia-St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              18.71m   61-04.75 
  2 Eric Dols                    Hamline                 18.07m   59-03.50 
  3 Mitchell Maday               Hamline                 17.37m   57-00.00 
  4 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              17.30m   56-09.25 
  5 Nasru Wado                   Concordia-St            16.69m   54-09.25 
  6 Anton Proksch                Wis.-Stout              16.33m   53-07.00 
  7 Clint Treichel               Minnesota-Du            16.29m   53-05.50 
  8 Ray Culp                     Hamline                 16.20m   53-01.75 
  9 Brad Stoll                   Wis.-Eau Cla            15.83m   51-11.25 
  9 Kaleb Siekmeier              Minnesota               15.83m   51-11.25 
 11 Duncan Magerl                Wis.-Stout              15.60m   51-02.25 
 12 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              15.22m   49-11.25 
 13 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              14.79m   48-06.25 
 14 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.73m   48-04.00 
 15 Robert Swanson               Wis.-River F            14.41m   47-03.50 
 16 Kevin Ruechel                Wis.-Stout              14.12m   46-04.00 
 17 David McNichols              Macalester              13.89m   45-07.00 
 18 Connor Nicholas              Saint Mary's            13.39m   43-11.25 
 19 Eric Ohde                    Saint Mary's            11.89m   39-00.25 
 20 Tyler Amy                    Saint Mary's            11.81m   38-09.00 
 20 Ernest Robinson              Hamline                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 22 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              11.67m   38-03.50 
 23 Peter Place                  Wis.-River F            11.65m   38-02.75 
 24 Dylan Rioux                  Hamline                 11.63m   38-02.00 
 25 Delwin Potter                Jamestown               11.42m   37-05.75 
 26 Jay Hendrycks                Hamline                 11.11m   36-05.50 
 27 Eric Johnson                 Concordia-St            10.57m   34-08.25 
 28 John Medley                  Jamestown                8.03m   26-04.25 
 29 Nicholas Herman              Jamestown                7.62m   25-00.00 
 -- Jacob Bugella                Wis.-Stout                FOUL            
 -- Dylan Larson                 Hamline                   FOUL            
 -- Lance Johnsrud               Wis.-Eau Cla              FOUL            
 -- Thomas Jensen                Wis.-Eau Cla              FOUL