2017 St. Thomas Baseball Schedule

Overall 29-18
Pct. .617
Conf. 16-4
Pct. .800
Streak Lost 1
Home 12-2
Away 7-4
Neutral 10-12
Games 47
Runs 244
Batting Avg. .283
On Base % .360
Slugging % .408
Home Runs 26
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Tue. 28 vs. UW-Stevens Point @ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium) W, 6-2 Final
  vs. UW-Stevens Point @ US Bank Stadium W, 7-5 Final
 
March
Thu. 9 vs. UW-Whitewater @ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium) L, 5-2 Final
  vs. UW-Whitewater @ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium) L, 10-1 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Wartburg @ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium) W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Wartburg @ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium) L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 L, 11-1 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 W, 11-4 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Southern Me. @ Lake Myrtle #4, Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #4, Auburndale, Fla. L, 4-1 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 20 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Lake Myrtle #6 W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 21 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Chain of Lakes #1 L, 11-6 Final
Wed. 22 vs. Babson @ Lake Myrtle #7 L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 23 vs. UW-Oshkosh @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field - Auburndale, Fla. L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Minnesota Twins Rookie Team @ Lee County Stadium 11:00 AM
Thu. 30 UW-Stout W, 4-1 Final
  UW-Stout W, 2-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 St. Olaf * W, 2-1 Final
  St. Olaf * W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 5 at Augsburg * W, 5-2 Final - 8 innings
  at Augsburg * W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 8 at Concordia-Moorhead * W, 3-0 Final
  at Concordia-Moorhead * L, 10-8 Final
Thu. 13 Saint Mary's * Video will begin shortly after 3:00pm W, 5-3 Final
  Saint Mary's * Rescheduled from 4/11 W, 8-1 Final
Mon. 17 vs. Macalester * @ Rescheduled from 4/15 W, 13-6 Final
  at Macalester * Rescheduled from 4/15 L, 9-8 Final
Thu. 20 at UW-La Crosse L, 5-2 Final
  at UW-La Crosse W, 9-4 Final
Sat. 22 at Carleton * W, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  at Carleton * W, 17-1 Final
Thu. 27 Saint John's * Rescheduled from 4/25 W, 3-2 Final
  Saint John's * Rescheduled from 4/25 W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 29 Hamline * W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  Hamline * W, 9-3 Final
 
May
Tue. 2 Bethel * L, 5-3 Final - 8 innings
  Bethel * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Gustavus Adolphus * W, 6-5 Final
  at Gustavus Adolphus * L, 5-4 Final - 13 innings
Sun. 7 St. Scholastica L, 2-1 Final
  St. Scholastica W, 13-6 Final
Thu. 11 vs. Saint John's % @ Cold Spring MIAC Tournament - Game 2 W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Macalester % @ Collegeville, Minn. (SJU) MIAC Tournament - Game 3 L, 7-6 Final
  vs. Bethel % @ Collegeville, Minn. (SJU) MIAC Tournament - Game 5 L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Adrian % @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. NCAA Midwest Regional--Game 3 L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Macalester @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Midwest Regional elimination game W, 3-2 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 20 vs. UW-Whitewater % @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Midwest Regional elimination game W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 21 vs. St. Scholastica @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Midwest Regional elimination game W, 10-5 Final
  vs. UW-La Crosse @ Whitewater, Wisc. L, 8-3 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event